Welcome To OM International, Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy

Welcome To OM International,  Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy
Global Immigration, Students, Visitor, Business & WORK Visa Consultants
 
OM INTERNATIONAL - An ISO 9001:2008 Certified & CRISIL AAA Rated Company - One of the Best & Oldest VISA Consultancy firm of Vadodara, Gujarat. Registered Office : 2nd Floor, Indraprasth Avenue, Next to JAIN Temple, VIP Main Road, Vadodara 390018, GUJ, INDIA. Phone: +91-999 815 7999, +91-9227656606/08/09/10/16, +91-265-2464464/164 VISA Assistance & Immigration Services Provider. Registered with Government of India . Thanks For Visiting. Vishal shah

Monday, 7 September 2015

THINGS WHICH STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO DO AFTER GETTING VISA FOR IRELAND

THINGS WHICH STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO DO AFTER GETTING VISA FOR
IRELAND

At this moment, most of your students who are going to Ireland for September 2015 intake must have either got their visas or they may have applied for the same.
We would like to take few minutes of yours, to make you aware of few important things which a student going to Ireland should know.

As you may have noticed, your student’s Irish Study Visa is valid only for 30 days-90 days. To get their visa extended further, students are required to register at Garda National Immigration Bureau (GNIB) soon after he/she arrives in Ireland.

The below documents are required for the registration process:

·         Valid Passport
·         Valid Student ID card (provided by the school/university in Ireland).
·         Letter of acceptance from the higher education institution, confirming student have been accepted and enrolled on a programme of full-time day-time education.
·         A letter from the Registrar's office of the school/university stating that student is a registered student and stating the start date and completion date of his/her course.
·         Proof that fees have been paid to student’s preferred higher education institution.
·         The student is required to show a part of his/her living expenses i.e. a minimum of €3000 to the visa office in his/her Irish bank statement.
·         Private medical insurance at the time of registration.
·         A €300 fee (credit/debit card ‐ no cash accepted).

Also, when students initially apply for visa from India they have to opt for Single entry visa. But, once student is registered with GARDA then he/she can apply for multiple entry visa.

Please make sure to inform students, that they cannot travel to any of the countries from Ireland during the visa duration on a single entry visa. If they want to travel to any other country and return to Ireland later then they should have a multiple entry visa.

Kindly call : 9227656606/16 for more details or write to info@omvisas.in


All Catagoty