Welcome To OM International, Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy,15 yrs old

Welcome To OM International, Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy,15 yrs old
Global Immigration, Students, Business & WORK Visa Consultants
 
OM INTERNATIONAL - An ISO 9001:2008 Certified & CRISIL AAA Rated Company - One of the Best & Oldest VISA Consultancy firm of Vadodara, Gujarat. Registered Office : 2nd Floor, Indraprasth Avenue, Next to JAIN Temple, VIP Main Road, Vadodara 390018, GUJ, INDIA. Phone: +91-999 815 7999, +91-9227656606/08/09/10/16, +91-265-2464464/164 VISA Assistance & Immigration Services Provider. Registered with Government of India . Thanks For Visiting. Vishal shah

Saturday, 31 October 2015

FACT about Quebec Migration - Do I have to speak English or other languages in addition to French?

Do I have to speak English or other languages in addition to French?

While French is the official language, English is very present in Québec given the North American context of its economy and the strong presence of an anglophone minority.
In order to practise your profession, some employers may require you to have a functional knowledge of English or to be bilingual. This requirement is particularly common in the Montréal region, but also exists in other regions of Québec.
Several options are available for learning French / English. For example, you can take on-site or distance courses offered by educational institutions or language schools.

Other languages

If you are proficient in a language other than French and English, this will definitely be an asset that you can promote. However, mastering a third language is rarely required by employers.

Migrating to Canada for Business Purpose...its easy, find here the seven step procedure to obtain Quebec Permanent Resident VISA for Business Entrepreneurs, CALL your agent, OM International for more details.

Do you wish to immigrate to Québec and do business there? A typical immigration procedure, based on the actual experience of numerous immigrants, is described below. Take the time to read it carefully and learn about the steps you can take to make your immigration a success.
If you have not yet decided to immigrate to Québec, you will find a wealth of information to help you make an informed decision.
If you have already made up your mind, take advantage of this opportunity to save both time and energy. You will find plenty of tips to make your immigration and integration easier, but also to assist you in investing in Quebec or establishing or buying a business there.

Your 7-step procedure!

Here is an overview of the steps you will have to take to achieve your immigration and business goals. You can carry them out in any order you see fit.
  1. Finding out about Québec and the business environment
    Discover Québec and its diversified, modern and dynamic economy. It will be useful for you to know about its most promising sectors, competitive operating costs, corporate taxation system, quality labour force and open and stimulating business environment. Québec offers you a wealth of potential! Find out more.
  2. Applying as a business immigrant
    You’re planning to immigrate to Québec and want to file an official application form. Please note that no priority or special consideration is given to the file of an applicant who uses the services of animmigration intermediary. To directly submit your application for the immigration program of your choice, find out about the appropriate procedure.
  3. Making an exploratory trip to Québec
    The experience of many business immigrants has shown that it is a preferable to devote one or two years to carefully preparing your immigration plan. This is the ideal time to make one or moreexploratory trips to Québec.
  4. Developing your business project
    A number of resources are available to help you develop, evaluate and put down on paper your business project. Don’t hesitate to use them. Preparing a business project is among the conditions for your business to succeed in Québec.
  5. Preparing for you life in Québec
    Take advantage of the time it will take to receive your permanent resident visa to prepare yourself. This will make you and your family’s integration that much easier.
  6. Going into business or acquiring a business
    You will have to complete a number of formalities to establish your business in Québec. Do not hesitate to use the assistance available to guide you in your business endeavour in Québec.

    If you’re looking for a business opportunity, there are a variety of sources that can provide information on attractive options.
  7. Getting settled and facilitating your family's integration
    Find out about the first steps you should take as soon as you arrive and the services offered by the government and its partner organizations to facilitate your integration and that of your family.

Unbelievable Opportunity : Quebec, an Economically strong province, going to accept Permanent Resident Applications for Canada with low bands in IELTS and non-stringent FRENCH language requirement....Find Application DATE deadlines here....

Québec is a destination of choice for anyone with plans to immigrate for professional reasons. Each year, Québec selects thousands of immigrant workers whose skills, in addition to other factors, facilitate their job integration.
Recognized for its quality of life, Québec offers an environment that is unique in the world, with abundant nature, safe cities and a welcoming society.

Permanent workers

Maximum number of applications

During the periods indicated below, the Ministère will receive a maximum of 6300 applications for a selection certificate:
From November 4 to December 15, 2015
  • Intake of 3500 applications in print version sent by mail 
Be sure to send a complete file. Follow the instructions on the pageOfficial immigration application.

From January 18 to March 31, 2016
  • Intake of 2800 applications submitted using the online tool
The tool allowing you to submit your application online will be accessible as of early 2016. More details will be announced shortly on our website.

Submitting an application at any time
However, if you are in one of the following situations, you can submit your application at any time:
  • you submit an application under the Programme de l’expérience québécoise (Québec experience program);
  • you have enclosed a valid employment offer with the application for a Certificat de selection du Québec that you submitted under the Regular Skilled Worker Program;
  • Citizenship and Immigration Canada has informed you that it has agreed to process your application for permanent residence in Canada;
  • you are a temporary resident and eligible to submit an application for aCertificat de sélection du Québec.

Before December 31, 2015
  • Intake of applications in print version sent by mail 
Be sure to send a complete file. Follow the instructions on the pageOfficial immigration application.

As of January 5, 2016
  • Intake of applications submitted using the online tool
The tool allowing you to submit your application online will be accessible as of early 2016. More details will be announced shortly on our website.

Priority processing
The following applications will receive priority processing:
  • applications submitted under the Programme de l’expérience québéboise (PEQ - Québec experience program);
  • applications that include a valid employment offer;
  • applications from candidates who earned points under the factor Area of training.

For more information on selection conditions for skilled workers, visit the page Requirements of the Immigration Program for skilled workers.

Investors

The intake period for applications submitted under the Investor Program is from August 31, 2015 to January 29, 2016 (only the Ministère’s seal will constitute proof of the date of receipt of your application) or until the maximum number of applications has been attained.
The Ministère will receive a maximum of 1750 applications for a selection certificate under the Investor Program, including a maximum of 1200 from applicants from China (including Hong Kong and Macao).
Investor applicants who demonstrate, by means of a test recognized by the Ministère, that they have an advanced intermediate knowledge of French, are not subject to this maximum number of applications and can submit their application at any time. These applications will receive priority processing.
All applications must be sent to the Direction du courrier, de l’encaissement et de l'évaluation comparative, in Montréal.

Entrepreneurs

Maximum number of applications

The maximum number of 150 applications for a Certificat de sélection du Québec that can be received under the Entrepreneur Program has been attained.
Entrepreneur applicants who demonstrate, by means of a test recognized by the Ministère, that they have an advanced intermediate knowledge of French, are not subject to this maximum number of applications and can submit their application at any time. These applications will receive priority processing.
All applications must be sent to the Direction du courrier, de l’encaissement et de l'évaluation comparative, in Montréal.

How to check your eligibility for Canada PR / Quebec PNP program & lodge Quebec PR file ? just Visit OM International for FREE consultation, Quebec Skilled Worker Program for Canadian Immigration ( Detailed Process with FEES ) - Call OM International now @ 9227656606/09/16.....a leading visa consultant to know more....

Quebec Skilled Worker Program for Canadian Immigration to Open November 4 2015 and close on 15th December 2015 - Call your VISA Consultant - OM International now....

  
The QSWP is an official Canadian immigration program, with successful applicants and their families obtaining Canadian permanent resident status.

A maximum of 6,300 applications will be received for this program. The government of Quebec has announced that the application cycle will be split into two periods. The first, which will run from November 4 to December 15, 2015, will accept up to 3,500 postal applications only. The second, which will run from January 18 to March 31, 2016, will process up to 2,800 applications online.
“Moreover, this application cycle follows a series of positive and welcome announcements from the government of Quebec. Compared with previous application cycles, applicants are now presented with a simplified documentation check-list, an Area of Training list that rewards occupations that many people have experience in, and a new and more efficient on-line application system.
“I have had the good fortune to reside in Quebec for most of my life, in the vibrant city of Montreal. It is an exciting place with unique career opportunities, as well as a near-perfect place to raise a family. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend the towns and cities of Quebec to any potential newcomer to Canada.” - review of Mr. Hitesh  ---one of our old client got Quebec PR VISA
To find out if you are eligible for the Quebec Skilled Worker Program, or any of Canada’s immigration programs, please send your CV / Detailed Resume along with your Spouse on omvishal.shah@gmail.com / info@omvisas.in today.

QUEBEC-Immigrant Nominee Program: 

Canada PR

No Need of JOB Offer & No French Language Requirement
Open for all Occupation and Even if already filed in Express Entry
 **Apply Now..IELTS 5/6 bands accepted…on First Come First Serve Basis


OM INTERNATIONAL
2ND FLOOR INDRAPRAST AVENUE, NR URJITA HOSPITAL, VIP ROAD, KARELIBAUG, BARODA 390018
Ph: 9227656606/10/16 / 9824163366 :vishal.shah@omvisas.in Office :+91-265 2480840/ 2464164.


Govt. Fees


Details of Process


OUR FEES













IN CAD $in


Registration and submission of documents


Rs.30,000.00











322


Getting Credential Assessment Done
















Principal:765


Lodgment of Postal – Paper bases application on or before 15/12/15





Dependent:164 each


Online Application from 18/1/2016 to 31.3.2016 for Quebec:  Provincial Nomination
.

















 550 for Adults 










 150 for  each Child


On Receipt of Nomination, File Processing, and collection of Balance


Rs.30,000.00





documents, Lodgment of Application for Permanent Residency to CIO – Sydney, Govt. of Canada





























File No receipt from CIO

















Forwarding documents and forms to Canadian High Commission








with Updates in Status.


Rs.30,000.00
















File No Receipt from Canadian High Commission – New Delhi














490 Per


Medical/ Interview


Rs.30,000.00


Adults













Grant/ Refusal of Immigration Visa




 Note : We shall refund 50% of the registration fees back to you in case, if your file is not accepted by Quebec Government due to quota finished....

POINT ASSESSMENT GRID
Application Intake Threshold: Skilled Worker 6500 : Occupation in Demand as of  October, 2015
PASS MARK : 49 points for Single & 57 for Family
FACTOR (A): EDUCATION & TRAINING
Level of Education
Points
Secondary school general diploma
2
Secondary school vocational diploma
6
Postsecondary school general diploma attesting to 2 yrs of full time studies
4
Postsecondary technical diploma attesting to 1 or 2 yrs of full time studies in addition to an Area of Training worth 12 or 16 points
10
Postsecondary school technical diploma attesting to 3 years of full time studies
8
Postsecondary school technical diploma attesting to 3 yrs of full time studies in addition to an Area of Training worth 12 or 16 points
10
Undergraduate diploma attesting to 1 or more years of full time studies
4
Undergraduate diploma attesting to 2 or more years of full time studies
6
Undergraduate diploma attesting to 2 or more years of full time studies
10
Undergraduate diploma attesting to 3 or more years of full time studies
12
Masters and Doctorate P.hd
14

Factor A II – Area of Training
Additional points are awarded if your Qualifications comes under the Area of Training:
Section A
Section B
Section C
Section D
Section E,F, & G
16 Points
12 Points
6 Points
2 Points
0 points

FACTOR  (B): SKILLED WORK EXPERIENCE
Minimum period of Experience
Points
Less than 6 months
0
6 to 23 months
4
24 to 47
6
48months and over
8
FACTOR  (C): Language Proficiency – IELTS
Language Proficiency – IELTS
Points
Intermediate CLB  5-8
4
Advanced CLB 9-12
6
FACTOR  (D): AGE
Age
Points
18 years to 35 years of age
16
36 years
14
37 years
12
38 years
10
39 years
8
40 years
6
41 years
4
42 years
2
43 years of age and above
0
FACTOR  (E): Stay and Family in Quebec:
Stay in Quebec
Points
Fulltime study or full time work for 3 months of more
5
Full time study or full time work for 6 months or more
5
Participant in working Holiday work program with work experience for 3 months or more
5
Other stay for less than 2 weeks and more than 3 months
1
Other stay exceeding 3 months
2
Family in Quebec

Souse
3
Son or daughter, father or mother, brother or sister
3
Grandfather or grandmother
3
Uncle or aunt, nephew or niece, cousin
0
Factor (F):  SPOUSE CHARACTERISTICS:

Spouse Education – Education Level
Points
Masters Degree or P.hd.
4
Postsecondary technical diploma attesting to 3 years of full time studies
3
Undergraduate diploma attesting to 3 years of full time studies
3
Post secondary technical diploma attesting to 2 years full time studies
2
Undergraduate diploma attesting to 2 years full time studies
2
Spouse Area of Training

Section A of the area of Training
4
Section B of the area of Training
3
Section C of the area of Training
2
Section D of the area of Training
1
Section E, F and G areas of Training
0
Spouse Age

18 to 35 years
3
36 to 39 years
2
40 to 42
1
Above 43
0
Factor G : Accompany Children
Age of children
Points
For each child 12 years of age or younger
4
For each child 13 to 19 years of age
2
Maximum points
8
Factor H: Financial Self Sufficiency:
Financial self sufficiency – making a contract
1
Factor I – Validated Employment Offer
Criteria
Points
Validated employment offer in the metropolitan area of Montreal
8
Validated employment offer outside the metropolitan area of Montreal
10

Some of the Educations under different Sections:
Section A
Section B
Section C
Computer Engineering (Bach)
Computer Science (Bach)
Genetics  (Masters)
Nuclear Medicine Technology (3 yrs dip.)
Pharmaceutical Production Technology (3 yrs dip)
Visual Orthosis Techniques (3 yrs Dip.)
Accounting & Accounting science (Bach)
Aeronautical & Astronautical Engg. (Bach)
Banking & Finance Operations (Bach)
Biological & Biomedical Engineering (Bach)
Civil, Construction & Transport Engineering (Bach)
Electrical, Electronic & Comm. Engg.(Bach)
Mechanical Egineering
Nursing (Bach.)
Zoology (Bach. and Masters)
Nursing (3 yrs Dip.)
Computer Science Techniques (3 yrs Dip.)
Chemical Engineering Tech. (3 yrs.Dip)
Plastic Transformation Tech. (3 yrs Dip)

And Many other Diploma and Bachelors courses

Business Admin. (Bach)
Chemical Engineering (Bach)
Dietetics and Nutrition (Bach)
Basic & Applied Health Science(Bach)
Engineering (Bach.)
Microbiology (Bach)
Human Resource Management (Bach)
Psychology (Bach. And Masters)
Preschool Teacher Training (Bach.)B.Ed.
Aircraft maintenance techniques
Business Management (Dip. 3 yrs)
Social Work (Bach.)
Social Science and Humanities (Bach.)
Civil Engineering (Diploma)
Furniture & Cabinetmaking Techniques
Marine, Mechanical, Metallurgical Engg. (Dipl.3 yrs)

And Many Other Diploma and Bachelors
courses

or Call to meet personally at our Vadodara Head Office : OM International, 2nd floor, Indraprasth Avenue, Next to Jain Temple, VIP Road, Karelibaug, Vadodara 390018.

Phone : +91-9227656606 / 08 / 09 /16....www.ominternational.net / www.omvisas.com

All Catagoty