Welcome To OM International, Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy,15 yrs old

Welcome To OM International, Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy,15 yrs old
Global Immigration, Students, Business & WORK Visa Consultants
 
OM INTERNATIONAL - An ISO 9001:2008 Certified & CRISIL AAA Rated Company - One of the Best & Oldest VISA Consultancy firm of Vadodara, Gujarat. Registered Office : 2nd Floor, Indraprasth Avenue, Next to JAIN Temple, VIP Main Road, Vadodara 390018, GUJ, INDIA. Phone: +91-999 815 7999, +91-9227656606/08/09/10/16, +91-265-2464464/164 VISA Assistance & Immigration Services Provider. Registered with Government of India . Thanks For Visiting. Vishal shah

Thursday, 29 June 2017

Study in Czech Republic without IELTS, come for FREE Counselling by OM International, one of the leading VISA Consultants.

Dear Students,

Greetings from Om International!!!!!

COURSE DETAILS:
MBA- Master of Business Administration
Duration: 2 years
Non EU Students -Euro 4950 per year.

BBA- Bachelor of Business Administration
Duration: 3 years
Non EU Students - Euro 4950 per year

BSC Multimedia - Web development and E-business
Duration: 3 years
Non EU Students - Euro 6500 per year

BSC Multimedia- Digital Communication
Duration: 3 years
Non EU Students - Euro 6500 per year

Bachelor Diploma in Information Technology
Duration: 2 years
Non EU Students - Euro 4950 per year

Nurses Adaptation Program with PGDHCM
Duration: 1 year
Non EU Students - Euro 5950 per year
Requirements: BSc Nursing, Police Clearance Certificate and Medical Fitness Certificate.


ADMISSION PROCEDURE:

Register on-line application:

* Student has to pass a Skype interview in English conducted by Czech      College.
* Offer letter issued.
* Payment of first year tuition fee.
* Documents issued for visa interview at Czech Embassy.
* Visa Interview at Czech Embassy.
* Travel to Prague to study.
we will assist you with whole process.
For any further clarifications please feel free to contact us on +9227656606 /10 or write to us @ omintstu@gmail.com or omvishal.shah@gmail.com (P.S. : for sending your scanned copy of documents, please use above email ID).

Wednesday, 28 June 2017

Immigration to Canada under Express Entry System, Migrate and settle with your family in North America with the help of OM International, a leading visa consultancy in Gujarat

What are the Immigration Programs in Canada?

Express Entry also provides a pathway for skilled workers to connect with potential job opportunities in Canada prior to arrival.
Express Entry ensures that the candidates who are most likely to succeed economically – not simply those first in line – are able to immigrate to Canada

Although immigration to Canada is relatively hassle free, however, an expert guidance and support is always advisable to understand the point based immigration systems of Canada and subsequently apply for the same with 100% Accuracy. The misinterpretation and unforced errors in submitted profile or application may cause unnecessary delay or even denial. So, it’s better to be safe than regret later. At OM International, we Educate you to make you Enable to Immigrate to your dream destination easily.

 What are the Immigration Programs in Canada?
The citizenship and immigration Canada (CIC) has announced various migration options for skilled professionals across the world. The key processing system is known as Express entry system under which there are subs divisions or category through which applications are accepted.

Canada Immigration Alternatives:

FEDERAL SKILLED WORKERS (FSW)
The FSW category is recommended as a class of persons who are skilled workers, who may become permanent residents on the basis of their ability to become economically established in Canada.

FEDERAL SKILLED TRADE WORKERS (FSTP)
The FSTP category allows candidates with job offers or appropriate certification to work in certain occupations to obtain Canadian permanent residence in any Canadian province or territory other than Quebec.

CANADIAN EXPERIENCE CLASS (CEC)
For students who have completed studies in Canada and now working on temporary resident visas and now willing to have pr visa through express entry system.

PNP PROGRAM
Another great opportunity for migration is through provincial nominee programs through which provinces and territories of Canada recruit candidates from express entry to meet local labor market needs.

How express entry immigration system works?
THE EXPRESS SYSTEM HAS TWO STEPS:

1.     Create your express entry profile
2.     Candidate with highest points in the pool will be invited to apply for PR

What are the key requirements of Canada Immigration?
THE BASIC REQUIREMENTS FOR EXPRESS ENTRY AND OTHER IMMIGRATION PROGRAMS ARE AS BELOW:

Language test scores:
The required language score is CLB 7 for your first official language in 4 different modules. 
Education and educational credential assessment:
You need to provide your foreign Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report when submitting application for Canada Immigration. Eg: WES
Work experience:
You have to show relevant work experience which meets the description in the NOC.
Health and character requirements:
You need to provide the essential medical and police clearance certificate.

Canada is changing its economic immigration programs to give more opportunities to prospective skilled immigrants. As of January 2015, skilled foreign workers have access to Express Entry, which covers Canada's key economic immigration programs:
  • the Federal Skilled Worker Program,
  • the Federal Skilled Trades Program,
  • the Canadian Experience Class, and
  • A portion of the Provincial Nominee Program.
Candidates who are invited to apply for permanent residence under the Express Entry system will benefit from fast processing times of six months or less.
Express Entry also provides a pathway for skilled workers to connect with potential job opportunities in Canada prior to arrival.
Express Entry ensures that the candidates who are most likely to succeed economically – not simply those first in line – are able to immigrate to Canada.

How Express Entry Works


Potential candidates create an online Express Entry profile
Express your interest in coming to Canada as a skilled foreign worker. Create an online Express Entry profile and tell us about your skills, work experience, language ability, education and other details.
Before doing this, you will need to take a language test in English or French. If you were educated outside of Canada, you may also need to have your education assessed against Canadian standards. More information on language and education assessments is available online.
If you meet the criteria of one of the federal economic immigration programs subject to Express Entry, you will be placed in a pool of pre-screened candidates.
If you do not already have a Canadian job offer or a nomination from a province/territory, you must register with the Government of Canada's Job Bank. Job Bank is an easy, online search tool that will help you get matched with jobs in Canada based on your skills, knowledge and experience.

Express Entry Pool

You will be given a score to determine your place in the Express Entry pool using a Comprehensive Ranking System that includes factors known to contribute to economic success (such as language, education, and work experience).
There will be regular draws of candidates from the Express Entry pool, inviting them to apply for permanent residence. Candidates with the highest scores, including those who have a valid job offer or a provincial/territorial nomination, will be invited to apply.
Your Express Entry profile will be valid for 12 months. During that time, you will need to update your profile if circumstances change, such as your level of education or language test results.
Important: Filling out an online Express Entry profile is not a guarantee that you will qualify for permanent residence. If you are invited to apply for permanent residence, information provided in your Express Entry profile will be verified at that time.

Step 2

Selected candidates are invited to submit an electronic application for permanent residence

You will receive an Invitation to Apply for permanent residence if you:
  • have a valid job offer from an employer in Canada (subject to the Labour Market Impact Assessment process in place at that time);
  • have been nominated by a province or territory; or
  • are among the top ranked in the pool based on your skills and experience.
Citizenship and Immigration Canada will process the majority of complete permanent residence applications received within six months or less.
Candidates in the Express Entry pool who do not receive an Invitation to Apply for permanent residence after 12 months can resubmit their profile and re-enter the pool if they still meet the criteria.


OM INTERNATIONAL OFFERS OPPORTUNITY TO STUDY IN NETHERLANDS, EUROPE AT A VERY REASONABLE FEES

Greetings from Om International!!!! 

Why Netherlands?
• An international and multicultural environment.
Affordable Study Cost and living Expenses.
• Innovative teaching methods.
Work permit after studies.
• Multicultural and open society
• The Dutch education system in interactive and focuses on teamwork, which makes it easy to meet other international student.
• The Kingdom of The Netherlands is a country, situated in Western Europe.
• The Netherlands a developed industrial country of high technologies, is the place for the business activity of many international companies.
English Level:
• IELTS Mandatory
• For Bachelors : 6.0 Bands
• For Masters : 6.5 Bands
Student should speak good English as University will conduct SKYPE Interview.
Sr.no
Program
Campus
Duration
Tuition Fee
Admission Requirement
1
Bachelor In Event Management
Apeldoorn
4 Years
7500 Euro/Year
10+2 in any stream with 45% Marks
2
Bachelor In Sport Business Management
Apeldoorn
4 Years
9800 Euro/Year
10+2 in any stream with 45% Marks
3
Bachelor In Real Estate Management
Apeldoorn
4 Years
7500 Euro/Year
10+2 in commerce with 45% Marks
4
Bachelor In Marketing & Communication
Apeldoorn
4 Years
7500 Euro/Year
10+2 in relevant field with 45% Marks
5
Bachelor In Logistics & International Trade
Apeldoorn
4 Years
7500 Euro/Year
10+2 in relevant field with 45% Marks
6
Bachelor In International Tourism
Apeldoorn
4 Years
7500 Euro/Year
10+2 in relevant field with 45% Marks
7
Bachelor In Information Management
Apeldoorn
4 Years
7500 Euro/Year
10+2 in relevant field with 45% Marks
8
Bachelor In Financial Services Management
Apeldoorn
4 Years
7500 Euro/Year
10+2 in relevant field with 45% Marks
9
Bachelor In Hospitality Management
Apeldoorn
4 Years
7500 Euro/Year
10+2 in relevant field with 45% Marks
10
Bachelor In Entrepreneurship & Small Business
Amsterdam
4 Years
9800 Euro/Year
10+2 in relevant field with 45% Marks
11
Bachelor In Economics & Management
Apeldoorn
4 Years
7500 Euro/Year
10+2 in relevant field with 45% Marks
12
Master In Sport Business Management
Apeldoorn
1 Year
12600 Euro/Year
3 or 4 Years Bachelor Degree in relevant field with 45% marks
13
Master In International Event Management
Apeldoorn
1 Year
12600 Euro/Year
3 or 4 Years Bachelor Degree in relevant field with 45% marks
14
Master In International Tourism Management
Apeldoorn
1 Year
12600 Euro/Year
3 or 4 Years Bachelor Degree in relevant field with 45% marks
15
Master In International Hospitality Management
Apeldoorn
1 Year
12600 Euro/Year
3 or 4 Years Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 45% marks
16
MBA in Entrepreneurship & Innovation
Apeldoorn
1.5 Years
7150 Euro/Year
3 or 4 Years Bachelor Degree in Business Administration with 45% marks
2 years professional experience required
17
MBA in Finance
Apeldoorn
1.5 Years
7150 Euro/Year
3 or 4 Years Bachelor Degree in Business Administration with 45% marks
2 years professional experience required
18
MBA in General Management
Apeldoorn
1.5 Years
7150 Euro/Year
3 or 4 Years Bachelor Degree in Business Administration with 45% marks
2 years professional experience required
19
MBA in Health & Social Care
Apeldoorn
1.5 Years
7150 Euro/Year
3 or 4 Years Bachelor Degree in relevant field with 45% marks
2 years professional experience required
20
MBA in Hospitality Management
Apeldoorn
1.5 Years
7150 Euro/Year
3 or 4 Years Bachelor Degree in Business Administration with 45% marks
2 years professional experience required
21
MBA in Sport Business Management
Apeldoorn
1.5 Years
7150 Euro/Year
3 or 4 Years Bachelor Degree in Business Administration with 45% marks
2 years professional experience required


All Catagoty