Welcome To OM International, Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy

Welcome To OM International,  Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy
Global Immigration, Students, Visitor, Business & WORK Visa Consultants
 
OM INTERNATIONAL - An ISO 9001:2008 Certified & CRISIL AAA Rated Company - One of the Best & Oldest VISA Consultancy firm of Vadodara, Gujarat. Registered Office : 2nd Floor, Indraprasth Avenue, Next to JAIN Temple, VIP Main Road, Vadodara 390018, GUJ, INDIA. Phone: +91-999 815 7999, +91-9227656606/08/09/10/16, +91-265-2464464/164 VISA Assistance & Immigration Services Provider. Registered with Government of India . Thanks For Visiting. Vishal shah

Wednesday, 13 September 2017

Australia Immigration

Hey Users.....!!!!

Welcome to our Blog




Immigration to Australia:

About Australia:

Australia is a country and a continent surrounded by Indian and the pacific oceans. The Sydney opera house is the most famous in Australia. Australia is one of the most tourist and immigration destinations.
Its offers many benefits to immigrants who come here to for free health. 
  • Australia is a dream destination for millions of people across the world stunning beaches, high living standards, and vibrant life styles.
  • Australia is a fabulous country where the people belong to various diverse cultures and has no restriction in religion or cast and English is accepted as main language widely used in Australia.
  • The People are friendly by nature, open minded, frank by nature and maintain peace and harmony in each other's country.
Key Benefits are as follows :

1.You will be entitled to get the FREE medical services for you and your family.
2.Your kids can get FREE education benefits up to Secondary level and further huge      discounts in the fees as a Permanent Resident of Canada.

3.You can earn approx. 4000 to 6000 $ per month depending upon your occupation.
4.You can VISIT in many countries on Arrival basis.
5.Advantage of getting Unemployment Insurance Benefits: you can get paid by the  government if you lose your job.
6.You can call your parents after a period of 1 year on their own migration based on family migration.
7.Your entire family can get the Permanent Residency/Green Card within 10-12 months.
8.You will be eligible to get the Canadian citizenship after a period of approx. 3 years and you can hold dual citizenship also

Australian Immigration criteria:

Australia is well known for its organised and uncomplicated immigration policies.

Key eligibility requirements  for common  visa:
1) Must be under 46 years age.
2)Appropriate score in IELTS certification minimum 6.0 in all.
3)Minimum score should be 60 points  in the point based system on key profile factors,i.e. age,education,English proficiency, work experience etc. Higher the points, the chances are higher of getting selected.

Time taken to process:
Usually it takes from eight months to one year depending upon the visa type and category you choose.

Provinces in Australia are:
1)  Queensland
2)  Western Australia
3)  New south Wales
4)  South Australia
5)  Victoria
6)  Northern Territory
7)  Tasmania
8)  Australian Capital  Territory

Products and Services Includes :
  1. Skilled professional Immigration
  2. Post & Pre Landing Assistance
  3. Visitor and Business visa
   Visa sub classes are as follows:
  •           Subclass 189 Skilled - Independent without sponsorship
  •           Subclass 190 Skilled - Nominated 05 points for state sponsorship
  •           Subclass 489 Skilled - Regional nominated or sponsored 10 points for State/Relative sponsorship

     Australia Point System : Pass Mark is 60 points
Factor
Description
     Points
             Age
           18-24
           25-32
           33-39
           40-44
           46-49
25
30
25
15
0
            English language * or equivalent standard in a specified test
           Competent English - IELTS 6*
           Proficient English  - IELTS 7*
           Superior English -  IELTS 8*
0
10
20
            Australian or overseas skilled employment in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation undertaken in the past 10 years Note: Maximum points that can be awarded for any combination of Australian or overseas skilled employment is 20 point
           One year in Australia but less than 3 years
           Three years in Australia but less than 5 years
           Five years in Australia but less than 8 years
           Eight years in Australia up to 10 years
           Three years overseas but less than 5 years
           Five years overseas but less than but less than 8 years
           Eight years overseas up to 10 years
5
10

15
20
5
10

15
            Qualifications (Australian or recognized overseas)
            Al least bachelor degree or bachelor of Honors or masters from an Australian educational institution or other recognized standard
            Doctorate from Australian educational institution or other recognized standard
15



20
            Australian study requirement
            One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian study requirement
5
            Credentialed community language
            Credentialed community language qualifications
5
            Professional year
            Study in regional or a low population growth metropolitan area (Excluding distance education)
5
            Study in regional area
            Professional year in Australia for at least 12 months in the four years before the day you were invited
5
            Partner skills
            Primary applicants partner meets threshold requirements for skilled migration visa
5
            Nomination by state/ Territory  government (Visa 190 subclass only)
            Nomination by a state or territory government under a state migration plan
5
            Designated area sponsorship or nominated by state/territory government ( visa 489 subclass only)
            Nomination by a state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member, to reside and work in a specified / designated area
10


The benefits of Skill Select

Skill Select is a major change to how Australia manages its skilled migration program.Skill Select helps to ensure the skilled migration program is based on the economic needs of Australia. It will support the Australian Government in managing who can apply for skilled migration, when they can apply and in what numbers. As a result, we expect to significantly reduce the time taken to process a visa application.Skill Select will also help address regional skill shortages. Skill Select allows intending migrants to indicate if they are willing to live and work in regional Australia. This will be of particular benefit to employers experiencing regional skill shortages and state and territory governments attempting to settle migrants in regional Australia.

How Skill Select works

Skill Select is an online service that enables skilled workers and business people interested in migrating to Australia to record their details to be considered for a skilled visa through an Expression of Interest (EOI). Intending migrants can then be found and nominated for skilled visas by Australian employers or state and territory governments, or they may be invited by the Australian Government to lodge a visa application.From 1 July 2012, all intending migrants interested in the points based skilled migration or business investment and innovation visa programs will be required to submit an EOI and receive an invitation in order to lodge a visa application. 

For any further clarifications please feel free to contact us on +9227656606 /10

or write to us @ 
omintstu@gmail.com or omvishal.shah@gmail.com 

(P.S. : for sending your scanned copy of documents, please use above email ID)


All Catagoty