Welcome To OM International, Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy

Welcome To OM International,  Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy
Global Immigration, Students, Visitor, Business & WORK Visa Consultants

Latest Updates By OM INTERNATIONAL

 

Contact Info

OM INTERNATIONAL - An ISO 9001:2008 Certified & CRISIL AAA Rated Company - One of the Best & Oldest VISA Consultancy firm of Vadodara, Gujarat. Registered Office : 2nd Floor, Indraprasth Avenue, Next to JAIN Temple, VIP Main Road, Vadodara 390018, GUJ, INDIA. Phone: +91-999 815 7999, +91-9227656606/08/09/10/16, +91-265-2464464/164 VISA Assistance & Immigration Services Provider. Registered with Government of India . Thanks For Visiting. Vishal shah

Friday, 28 December 2018

To Visit the UK and Make your Dream Come true.... With OM INTERNATIONAL...!!!


Apply UK Visitor and other Visa with OM International.

Visitor Visas allow foreign nationals who are subject to immigration control to enter the UK for a short period of time. This period is usually a maximum of six months. This visa route is different from those under the Five-Tier Points-Based system, as it is usually accessible to apply for and obtain. Visitor Visas also tend to grant you less UK rights like, you cannot bring dependents with you while on this visa category.  

Anyone can apply for a Visitors Visa under different categories including coming to the UK as a tourist, to visit family or on business, as an entertainer or sportsperson, or for special reasons like receiving private medical treatment or to get married. If someone comes to the UK as a visitor you are generally permitted to remain for up to six months. OM INTERNATIONAL is India's leading UK Visa experts and an excellent record in assisting with Visitor Visa applications for all purposes.
UK Has Ranked as the sixth major tourist destination in the world, crowded with historic memorials, royal palaces and some of the world's top galleries and museum, huge variety of landscapes and diverse cultures, world famous sites i.e. Tower of London, Madame Tussaud Museum, Tower Bridge, Stonehenge etc.,Happening shopping attraction and top nightclubs. 
OM INTERNATIONAL will help you to fulfill your dream to go abroad.


Eligibility for this type of visa will depend on what you intend to do at the same time you are in the UK. Must also have sufficient funds to support and accommodate self and to capable to meet the cost of your return or onward journeyOM International is prior to submitting your application to ensure success.

Categories of Visitor Visa
General Visitors
Business Visitor Visa
Family Visitor Visa
Child Visitor Visa 
UK sport Visa

Validation of UK Visitor Visa

At most 30 days, if you are a traveler under an ADS agreement. Up to 6 months, If you are traveling for a family visit or tourism. Up to 11 months, if you are traveling for a private medical treatment. Up to 12 months, if you are an academic completing a research project in the UK.

UK Visitor Visas are normally granted to visitors for six months and may be valid for a single or multiple entriesSingle entry UK Visitor Visas allow only one entry into the UK while multiple entry UK Visitor Visas allow the holder to travel into and out of the UK on multiple occasions during that period. You must state when applying whether you want a single-entry or multiple-entry visa. 

Business Visitor Visas

Business Visitor Visa allows holders to conduct certain business tasks in the UK for temporary periods. This visa falls under the Standard Visitor Visa category and you can use it if you are self-employed or working for an employer.

The UK Business Visitor Visa is different from the Tier 1 Entrepreneur or Investor Visa as it only allows you to visit the UK on a short-term basis to do certain activities. With it, you can visit the UK for a period of six months or less. If you are visiting as an academic business visitor, you can visit for a period of up to 12 months.

Student Visitor Visa

The Student Visitor Visa, or Short-Term Study Visa, can be used to study in the UK on a temporary basis. There are different options depending on if your child is coming to the UK to study an English course.

This type of visa falls under the Standard Visitor Visa category of the UK visas. It allows you to study at a certified UK institution for a maximum period of six months or under. If you are looking to study in the UK as an international student for a period longer than six months, you must apply for a Tier 4 Student Visa instead. This type of UK Student Visa is measured under the points-based system.

Child Visitor Visa

A Child Visitor Visa allows someone under the age of 18 to travel to the UK, to visit friends/family or be educated. This type of visa falls under the criteria Visitor Visa category and is valid for up to six months.

If you or your child is applying in this category you must be able to prove that you have suitable accommodation and care during your stay. You must also prove that you have a parent or guardian in your home country that is otherwise responsible for your well-being.

Connect for Free & Best Counselling:
Om International has 100% Success Ratio till now with Expertise of 17 years.
2nd Floor, Indraprasth Avenue, VIP Road, Karelibaug, Vadodara
Call: +91 92276 56609/10/16/06/98241 63366/72838 36688

Email us at info@omvisas.in or
omvishal.shah@gmail.com / aus@ominternational.net/ om.workpermit@gmail.com

For Free Counselling / Register online at below mentioned link:-
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeQYbQf1rFVjx9DLO8Y3d5BQNmf_kZ-E9T2AEUbGzcmyQhHcQ/viewform

No comments:

Post a Comment

All Catagoty