Welcome To OM International, Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy

Welcome To OM International,  Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy
Global Immigration, Students, Visitor, Business & WORK Visa Consultants

Latest Updates By OM INTERNATIONAL

 

Contact Info

OM INTERNATIONAL - An ISO 9001:2008 Certified & CRISIL AAA Rated Company - One of the Best & Oldest VISA Consultancy firm of Vadodara, Gujarat. Registered Office : 2nd Floor, Indraprasth Avenue, Next to JAIN Temple, VIP Main Road, Vadodara 390018, GUJ, INDIA. Phone: +91-999 815 7999, +91-9227656606/08/09/10/16, +91-265-2464464/164 VISA Assistance & Immigration Services Provider. Registered with Government of India . Thanks For Visiting. Vishal shah

Tuesday, 8 January 2019

You dreamed of it...Now do it... Study in Australia via OM International

You dreamed of it...Now do it... Study in Australia via OM International


In India, we are one of the pioneer consultants, guiding students for their Study Abroad needs, and assisting them for Admission and Visa process of various countries like USA, Canada, UK, Australia, NZ, Europe, Singapore etc.. Our company was established in the year 2000. We have a rich experience spread over a span of 18 years, aided by a team of highly qualified and expert employees.
We provide expert guidance to the students who want to pursue undergraduate and postgraduate level education in various countries and who want to apply for Immigration. We train students for IELTS, PTE and increasing fluency in Spoken English.
Since establishment, due to our highly professional services and high visa success rate with nearly 100% Client satisfaction, OM INTERNATIONAL visa consultant has become a popular and reputed BRAND in foreign education industry of India.
We counsel students for educational opportunities available in foreign countries and assist them in meeting their career goals.

Process of Australia Student Visa & Admission


International students who are willing to study in Australia first need to apply for admission to an institution before applying for a student visa. There is the number of steps involved in this process including:
·         Choosing the preferred course and institution
·         Submitting an application to the institution
·         Getting and accepting an offer letter
·         Receiving electronic Confirmation of Enrolment (eCoE)
·         Applying for Student Visa (Subclass 500)Student Guardian Visa (Subclass 590)

Admission & Visa Process

We support the student in regards to the education in Australia, checks for the requirements for the purpose of entry.
Once the student gets registered and submits all the essential documents apart from the English Test score, we at OM INTERNATIONAL Group apply for Conditional Offer Letter from the education provider. However, if the student already has an English Test Score, we can directly apply for the Unconditional Offer Letter.
This process may take 4-6 weeks for assessment depending upon the education provider. The outstanding documents will be requested (if required).
The education provider issues the Electronic Confirmation of Enrolment (eCOE) which is inevitable for processing the visa.
Then, the application for the student visa is sent to the Department of Home Affairs. It is highly recommended that you lodge for the visa before 12 weeks from the days of orientation in the institution.

Documents Required For the Offer Letter From The Education Provider

·         Original Passport (Including Old Passport) (All pages)
·         School Leaving Certificate / Birth Certificate
·         10th, 12th Mark sheet And Attempt (credit) certificate
·         Diploma or ITI Mark sheets, Degree or Provisional Certificate
·         Bachelor mark sheets, Degree or Provisional Certificate
·         Master Mark sheet, Degree or Provisional Certificate
·         Transcript if available
·         Work Experience Letter (If applicable)
·         IELTS /English Language Certificate
·         Resume / CV
·         Any other relevant certificates (If applicable)
·         Letter of Recommendation (LOR)
·         SOP (Statement of Purpose)
·         Marriage Certificate (If applicable)

You can only meet the eligibility criteria for both institution and visa application if you have:
·         English language proficiency Certificates (IELTS or PTE)
·         Met health and character requirements
·         Acceptable Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC)
·         Evidence of Sufficient funds
·         Academic Certificates

English language requirements

Australian universities & colleges accept both IELTS & PTE scores as proof of English proficiency. The following guideline for IELTS/PTE score is just an approximation, each University or institute will have their own benchmark score for their respective courses.

Programmes
English Test Score
Diploma programs       

IELTS - Overall band score of 5.5 with no band less than 5.0 
PTE – Overall 45; no less than 36
Bachelor’s Degree

IELTS - Overall band score of 6.0; 
no less than 5.5 PTE – Overall 50; no less than 45
Graduate Diploma

IELTS - Overall band score of 6.5; 
no less than 6.0 PTE – Overall 6.5; no less than 50
Master Programs

IELTS - Overall band score of 6.5; 
no less than 6.0 PTE – Overall 6.5; no less than 50

Finance Sources

You must submit evidence of sufficient funds that must be 3 months prior to the date of application for the duration of your stay in Australia.
THE ACCEPTED DOCUMENTS INCLUDE
  •  Evidence of financial supporter’s occupation and annual income - letter from the supporter’s employer confirming employment, and including full contact details (address and telephone numbers), and supporter’s personal bank statements and tax returns for the last 3 years.
  •   Loan disbursement letter.
  •  Chartered Accountant Statements of the financial supporter.
  • In the case of company sponsorship, balance sheet and bond signed with the company.
  •  Evidence of income sourced from agriculture such as evidence of ownership and valuation of land, income statement from the regional authority and receipt of sales, and J forms.
  • Evidence of rental income such as evidence of ownership of property and lease deeds.
  •  Evidence of retirement income such as a letter from the company at the time of retirement stating the amount of pension, and recent bank statement showing the credit of pension to account.
  • The immigration department must be satisfied that an applicant, once in Australia, will have genuine access to the funds they claim to possess to cover the travel, tuition and living costs for themselves and their family members.
Unacceptable Funds
Acceptable Funds
KVP, NSC, Capital Account in business
Fixed Deposits
Shares, debentures, bonds, 
LIC surrender value
Balance in Savings Account
PPFs, EPF, GPF, PF, CPF
Education loan
Co-op bank balance and FDs
Personal loan (but disbursed fully)

We, at Om visa consultancy, help you to design your career pathways in foreign countries, which will be most suitable for you. We believe in transforming your eligibility and grooming you to meet the challenges of today’s competitive global village and to become one of the most successful professionals in your desired field.

So please contact us immediately to fly Abroad and start upgrading your lifestyle with superb career growth opportunities.

Connect us for Free  & Best Counseling:
OM INTERNATIONAL have 100% Success Ratio till now with Expertise of 17 years.
2nd Floor, Indraprasth Avenue, 
VIP Road, Karelibaug, 
Vadodara.

Call: +91 9227656609/10/16/06,7283836688
Email us at info@omvisas.in or
omvishal.shah@gmail.com / omintoverseas@gmail.com

For Free Counselling / Register online at below mentioned link:-

All Catagoty