Welcome To OM International, Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy

Welcome To OM International,  Gujarat's Leading Study Abroad & Migration VISA Consultancy
Global Immigration, Students, Visitor, Business & WORK Visa Consultants

Latest Updates By OM INTERNATIONAL

 

Contact Info

OM INTERNATIONAL - An ISO 9001:2008 Certified & CRISIL AAA Rated Company - One of the Best & Oldest VISA Consultancy firm of Vadodara, Gujarat. Registered Office : 2nd Floor, Indraprasth Avenue, Next to JAIN Temple, VIP Main Road, Vadodara 390018, GUJ, INDIA. Phone: +91-999 815 7999, +91-9227656606/08/09/10/16, +91-265-2464464/164 VISA Assistance & Immigration Services Provider. Registered with Government of India . Thanks For Visiting. Vishal shah

Thursday, 5 September 2019

Options To Work In Canada After Your Education

Options To Work In Canada After Your Education

Opportunities for work after study in Canada are one of the vital reasons to opt for higher studies. The work policies of Canada for international students after they finish their courses are welcoming as they provide the students opportunities after they complete their courses. Canada is one of the most well-known study abroad destinations possessing some of the leading universities in the world. Canada has earned a lot of reputation amongst global students for its student-friendly post-study work visa regulations.

The Post Graduate Work Permit Program

This allows students from international countries who have completed an educational degree to be able to Work in Canada after study. Students from international countries who gain skilled Canadian work experience may also meet the criteria to apply for Permanent Residence (PR) via the Canadian experience class.
The maximum time of work permit under the PGWPP is three years. This means that the work permit is not offered for a period longer than the length program of study completed by a candidate. The minimum duration of work after study in Canada offered is eight months. However, candidates who are pursuing courses in Canada that are less than 8 months in duration are not entitled.

Eligibility Criteria

In order to be eligible to get a permit to work after study in Canada, the candidate has to fulfill definite preconditions. The key criteria which make a candidate suitable for the work permit are minimum study duration of eight months in a Canadian designated learning organization. In addition, the candidate must also fulfill the below-mentioned criteria:
  • – Should be a minimum of 18 years of age when applying
  • – Should pursue a full-time program of study in Canada
  • – Should graduate from a Public post-secondary school
  • – Have a legitimate study permit
  • – Apply for the PGWP within ninety days of completion of the educational program
Moreover, if you come to a decision to work in Canada after or during your studies, knowing the employment options that are available in the Canadian job market can certainly be very important for career choices after graduation. So, if you are looking forward to getting a detailed idea about the options to work in Canada after your education, OM INTERNATIONAL is here to help you out in this regard.

So please contact us immediately to fly to Canada and start upgrading your lifestyle with superb career growth opportunities.

Connect us for Free  & Best Counseling:
Om International have a 100% Success Ratio till now with Expertise of 17 years.
2nd Floor, Indraprasth Avenue, VIP Road, Karelibaug, Vadodara.

Call: +91 9227656609/10/16/06
Email us at info@omvisas.in or
omvishal.shah@gmail.com / omintoverseas@gmail.com


For Free Counseling/ Register online at below mentioned link:- https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeQYbQf1rFVjx9DLO8Y3d5BQNmf_kZE9T2AEUbGzcmyQhHcQ/viewform

No comments:

Post a Comment

All Catagoty